Past Executive Committees

Past Executive Committees 2018-07-17T11:56:34+00:00

Past Executive Committees

Position 2016/2017 2017/2018
Chair Masoud Manzari Masoud Manzari
Past Chair Mark Tigchelaar
Regional Director Andrew Drevininkas Andrew Drevininkas
Treasurer Olta Kociu Veronica Ayetan
Communications Tomasz Zalucki Al Varshoi
Sponsorship Jason Bindseil Jason Bindseil
Membership and Awards Jason Crowder Farsheed Bagheri
Student Liaison Dipanjan Basu Mason Ghafghazi
Special Events Coordinator & Secretary Shahriar Mirmirani Lucie Kijak
Event Coordinator Harry Gharegrat Robert Moen
Event Coordinator Farsheed Bagheri Meysan Najari
Event Coordinator Naeem Ehsan Naeem Ehsan
Student Member Kate Barclay Ali Jahanfar
Website / Promotion and Outreach Jason Crowder Jyoti Grewal
Position 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016
Chair Peter McDonald David Staseff Rene’ Laprade Mark Tigchelaar
Past Chair Stan Gonsalves Peter McDonald David Staseff Rene’ Laprade
Regional Director Paul Dittrich Pauld Dittrich Andrew Drevinikas Andrew Drevinikas
Treasurer Marcia Mora Tom Lardner Rehman Abdul Andrew DeSira
Secretary Nadine Miller Rehman Abdul Geoffrey Creer Tomasz Zalucki
Communication Chris Elvidge Naresh Gurpersaud Frank Hu Jason Crowder
Membership Matthew Boucher Matthew Boucher Masoud Manzari Masoud Manzari
Student Liaison Dieter Stolle Dieter Stolle Rashid Bashir Rashid Bashir
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Naresh Gurpersaud Silvana Micic Silvana Micic Frank Hu
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Tom Lardner
Event Coordinator Gwangha ROh Geoffrey Creer Archie Sirati Archie Sirati
Event Coordinator Justin Gouthreau Justin Gouthreau Andrew DeSira Shahriar Mirmirani
Event Coordinator Jason Brown Jasob Brown Harry Gharegrat
Website Naresh Gurpersaud Naresh Gurpersaud Frank Hu Jason Crowder
Position 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012
Chair Billy Singh Chuck Crans Jinyuan Liu Stan Gonsalves
Past Chair Paul Dittrich Billy Singh Chuck Crans Jinyuan Liu
Regional Director Joseph Li Tae Kim Tae Kim Tae Kim
Treasurer David Staseff Rene Laprade Minkyung Kwak Marcia Mora
Secretary Jason Lee Simon Lan Christopher Ng Nadine Miller
Communication Rene Laprade Christopher Ng Mark Farrant Mark Farrant
Membership Jinyuan Liu Jinyuan Liu Peter McDonald Peter McDonald
Student Liaison Murray Grabinsky Murray Grabinsky Murray Grabinsky Murray Grabinsky
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Simon Lan Minkyung Kwak Salman Bhutta Chris Elvidge
Event Coordinator Mike Ropret Mark Tigchelaar Fanyu Zhu Dimitry Olshansky
Event Coordinator Mark Tigchelaar Fanyu Zhu Dimitry Olshansky Gwangha Roh
Website Christopher Ng Christopher Ng Christopher Ng Christopher Ng
Position 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008
Chair Kai-Sing Ho Anna Piascik Andrew Drevininkas Paul Dittrich
Past Chair Joseph Li Kai-Sing Ho Anna Piascik Andrew Drevininkas
Regional Director Paulo Branco Paulo Branco Joseph Li Joseph Li
Treasurer Anna Piascik Andrew Drevininkas Paul Dittrich Billy Singh
Secretary Andrew Drevininkas Paul Dittrich Billy Singh David Staseff
Communication Stephen Cheng Stephen Cheng Allen Li Allen Li
Membership Douglas Fisher Douglas Fisher Dino Vito Jason Lee
Student Liaison Giovanni Cascante Giovanni Cascante Peijun Guo Peijun Guo
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Mark Armstrong Ali Nasseri-Moghaddam Ali Nasseri-Moghaddam
Event Coordinator Janice Nunney Janice Nunney Douglas Fisher Kent Frame
Event Coordinator Jim Bruce Jim Bruce Kent Frame Mike Ropret
Website Kai-Sing Ho Kai-Sing Ho Christopher Ng Christopher Ng
Position 2003/2004 2002/2003 2001/2002 2000/2001
Chair Joseph Li Mike Tanos Paulo Branco Tae Kim
Past Chair Mike Tanos Paulo Branco Tae Kim Harry Oussoren
Regional Director Paulo Branco Dave Dundas Dave Dundas Dave Dundas
Treasurer Anna Piascik Susan Potyondy Joseph Li Robert Ng
Secretary Mark Simpson Renato Pasqualoni John Trew Chuck Crans
Communication Harry Sturm Harry Sturm Chuck Crans John Trew
Membership Sarah Poot Peter Hassan Renato Pasqualoni Joseph Li
Student Liaison Giovanni Cascante Giovanni Cascante Mostafa Warith Mark Knight
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Nadine Miller Mark Simpson Peter Hassan Paulo Branco / CGS News
Event Coordinator Todd Edmunds Todd Edmunds Mike Tanos Shaheen Ahmad
Event Coordinator Abdul Suroor Sarah Poot Susan Potyondy
Website Kai-Sing Ho Kai-Sing Ho Renato Pasqualoni Ed Rodrigues
Position 1999/2000 1998/1999 1997/1998 1996/1997
Chair Tae Kim Harry Oussoren Harry Oussoren Dave Dundas
Past Chair Harry Oussoren Dave Dundas Dave Dundas
Regional Director Zuhtu Ozden Zuhtu Ozden Zuhtu Ozden Dennis Becker
Treasurer Robert Ng Scott Peaker Scott Peaker Elizabeth Paddon
Secretary Tony Bennett Tony Bennett Bill Brockbank Bill Brockbank
Communication Sandra McGaghran Sandra McGaghran Carl Bodimeade Chuck Crans
Membership Bruce Polan Geoff Westerby Mona Bechai
Student Liaison Mark Knight Murray Grabinsky
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Shaheen Ahmad / CGS News Jacek Sytpulkowsky Elizabeth Paddon Tim Orpwood
Event Coordinator Phil Perzia Carl Bodimeade Steve Holysh David Baigent
Event Coordinator Steve Holysh
Website Geoff Westerby Mona Bechai
Position 1992/1993 1993/1994 1994/1995 1995/1996
Chair Ken Peaker Ken Peaker Dave Dundas Zuhtu Ozden
Past Chair John Gartner John Gartner Cam Mirza
Regional Director Tony Klym Tony Klym Dennis Becker Dennis Becker
Treasurer Ken Ahmad Tony Sangiuliano Tony Sangiuliano Elizabeth Paddon
Secretary Andre Vorauer Richard Heystee Richard Heystee
Communication Dennis Becker Dennis Becker Chuck Crans
Membership Doug Belshaw Doug Belshaw
Student Liaison Murray Grabinsky
CGS-SOS Awards/
Alternate Secretary
Bob Powell Tim Orpwood
Event Coordinator Stephen Hollingshead Stephen Hollingshead Dave Baigent
Event Coordinator
Website Zuhtu Ozden Mona Bechai